For new ERA sponsored M.Sc. Extension students

The registration for new ERA sponsored M.Sc. Extension students is from March 22 – 23, 2017 G.C. (Megabit 13-14, 2009 E.C.)

List of Student  for different departments are show blew: 

S.No. FULL NAME SEX 100% REMARK
1 SOLOMON ALEMU WOLDE  M 73.25 SELECTED
2 BETHELHEM TESFAYE TILAHUN F 72.6 SELECTED
3 AYANTU MITIKU DABESSA F 72.25 SELECTED
4 BEKA BENTI TESHOME M 72.25 SELECTED
5 EZEKEL ZELEKE WODAJO M 70.7 SELECTED
6 WENGELAWIT FIKRU GESETE F 69.9 SELECTED
7 LAMESGIN ABATE DESTA M 67.95 SELECTED
8 DEMSASH H/MESKEL TAFESE M 67.4 SELECTED
9 NARDOS NIGUSSE AYELE F 66.5 SELECTED
10 TEDROSE TESSEMA TEKLU M 66.05 SELECTED
11 BILILIGN FIRDAWEK KASSAYE  M 65.6 SELECTED
12 BELETSHACHEW DAWIT DIBAYEHU F 65.45 SELECTED
13 WORKU TEKLEAREGAYE G/SILASSSIE M 65.1 SELECTED
14 RAHEL ALEMU NEGASH F 64.85 SELECTED
15 ZENEBE AMARE TSEGAW M 63.75 SELECTED
16 KEDIR MOHAMEDRAJA SEID M 63.55 SELECTED
17 NATHAN MEKA CHUFA M 63.5 SELECTED
18 ABRHAM KIDANEMARIAM  TESFAY M 63.3 SELECTED
19 FRAOL NEGASSA GEMEDA M 63 SELECTED
20 HANA MELESE YIRGA  F 62.95 SELECTED
21 SEWNET DEREJE TASESE F 62.8 SELECTED
22 DEREJE OLANA AREDA  M 62.15 SELECTED
23 BIRUK WORKU WOLDEMIKAEL M 62.05 SELECTED
24 KEBEDE BEJITUAL SHETAW M 61.95 SELECTED
25 KASSAHUN DESTA HAILU  M 61.6 SELECTED
26 AMANUEL BERSISA GUDISA M 61.2 SELECTED
27 AMANUEL DEREJE BEKELE  M 60.45 SELECTED
28 MINTSENOT TESHOME G/MEDHINE M 60.4 SELECTED
29 ALEMAYEHU TEKLEMARIAM AMARE M 60.3 SELECTED
30 MEDHANIT FELEKE DEYSO F 60.25 SELECTED
31 SHEWATATEK WORKINEH AYELE M 60.25 SELECTED
32 ABRHAM TADESSE GEMECHU M 60.2 SELECTED
33 NOAH GIRMA DESSALEGN M 60.05 SELECTED
34 SISAY GABROMA ARARSO M 59.55 SELECTED
35 ALEMAYEHU KINFU WOLDESILASSIE M 59.45 SELECTED
36 KIBROM TEKILE ZERGANE M 59.25 SELECTED
37 AYANTU GEMECHU TUMSA F 58.9 SELECTED
38 LIDIYA MESFIN TAYE F 58.9 SELECTED
39 ESHETU ABEBE WORKU M 58.8 SELECTED
40 EYOB ROBEL MEKONNEN  M 58.45 SELECTED
41 MELAKU MULUALEM ZEWDIE M 58.45 SELECTED
42 ABYALEW BEKELE AYELE  M 58.05 SELECTED
43 ADONAY KEBEDE MENGESHA  M 57.6 SELECTED
44 BEHAILU MELKETSADIK WELDESILASE M 57.5 SELECTED
45 ELLENI ELIYAS  WONDAFRASH F 57.5 SELECTED
46 YODAHE SHIRGA ARGAW M 57.4 SELECTED
47 MERON SEYOUM HAILU F 57.35 SELECTED
48 WOSSENU TESFAYE WONDEMAGEGN M 57.35 SELECTED
49 HENOK TADESSE MESHESHA  M 57.25 SELECTED
50 MOTI MULETA GEMENE M 56.95 SELECTED
51 HADUSH KASAHUN ABRAH  M 56.85 1ST RESERVE
52 BELAYHUN ASFAW GEBRE M 56.7 2nd RESERVE
53 YORDANOS SEYOUM HAILE F 56.35 3rd RESERVE
54 AMANUEL ADUGNAW MARU M 55.45 4th RESERVE
55 RAHEL ADANE BIRHANE F 55.35 5th RESERVE
S. No. FULL NAME SEX 100 REMARK
1 GELETA KEBEBA FOLE M 69.1 SELECTED
2 KALKIDAN ASCHALEW NIGUSSIE F 63.85 SELECTED
3 ADEME TSEGA TASEW M 63.8 SELECTED
4 FIREW LEMMA ADEBA M 63.6 SELECTED
5 DAWIT TIBEBU WOREDE M 63.1 SELECTED
6 REDIET MOLLA BEZABIH F 61.7 SELECTED
7 HENOCK LEMMA BELAYNEH M 61.6 SELECTED
8 ETSEGENET BEKELE TOLOSSA  F 61.2 SELECTED
9 HEREMELA GEBREGZIABER GEBREKIRSTOS F 60.95 SELECTED
10 FALMATA ATOMSA GONOORE M 60.95 SELECTED
11 ZEGAYE ENDRIS ADEM M 60.95 SELECTED
12 SHALOM KEBEDE TESEMA F 60.9 SELECTED
13 SISAY BEKELE DENGESSO F 60.65 SELECTED
14 MARTHA YADETA JEGANO F 60.6 SELECTED
15 HABEN ABRHA TESFAY M 60.05 SELECTED
16 ANGESU UMER ADEM M 59.85 SELECTED
17 MIHERET MEKONEN HAILU F 59.8 SELECTED
18 ABAYNEH HAILE GUADIE M 59.6 SELECTED
19 NETSANET GIZACHEW BELACHEW M 59.35 SELECTED
20 TEKLIT KIFLAY LEMLEM M 59.15 SELECTED
21 TAMRAT TESFAYE DEMISSIE M 58.8 SELECTED
22 SENA TAMIRU BABU F 58.5 SELECTED
23 ABEBE WELDELIBANOS HADERA M 58.45 SELECTED
24 HEBSTEMENA TAMERAT BEKELE F 58.25 SELECTED
25 BETHELHEM ABIYOU ENGIDA F 58.2 SELECTED
26 EMINET YIBELTAL HAILU M 57.5 SELECTED
27 EYADER ABEBE TARIKU  M 57.4 SELECTED
28 ASHENAFI KEBEDE HAILE M 57.35 SELECTED
29 SINAN GIDUMA ABDISA  M 57.15 SELECTED
30 SISAY JAGEMA GTEMA M 56.55 SELECTED
31 TESHOME DEMISSIE ABO M 56.45 SELECTED
32 BELAYNEH SHAREW BIZUNEH M 56.3 SELECTED
33 SOLOMON ASEFA DEMISSIE M 56.3 SELECTED
34 HILINA LIBSETSEHAY GOSHU F 56.25 SELECTED
35 TSIGEREDA ABEBE JEMANEH F 55.8 SELECTED
36 KIRUBEL SEYOUM ABEBE M 55.65 SELECTED
37 ERMIAS G/TSADIK HAGOS M 55.55 SELECTED
38 NATHANAEL ALEMU TEQURIE M 55.4 SELECTED
39 DANIEL ASFAW DEMSIE M 55.05 SELECTED
40 FASIKA ASSEFA DITTA M 54.7 SELECTED
41 RAHEL GEBREMESKEL GEBREHIWOT F 54.65 SELECTED
42 AYENEW GEREMEW YIHUN M 54.25 SELECTED
43 AMANUEL TEFERA FOLLE M 54 SELECTED
44 SHIMELIS DEMISSE KASSAHUN M 53.95 SELECTED
45 SURAPHEL GULTE METAFERIA M 53.75 SELECTED
46 SAMUEL YEMANE MESFIN  M 53.7 SELECTED
47 DANIEL KEFELEGN TESHAGER  M 53.35 SELECTED
48 HAILU ABERA ABEBE  M 53.35 SELECTED
49 DANIEL DINKU MIDEKSA M 53.05 SELECTED
50 TEWODROS ASSEFA AYANA M 52.6 SELECTED
51 ASHEBIR FIKRU TILAHUN  M 52.6 1ST RESERVE
52 MULU NEGA KEBEDE M 52.5 2nd RESERVE
53 HAILEMICHAEL HINTSA WELDU M 52.4 3rd RESERVE
54 LEKE SIBHATE WONDEMU M 51.8 4th RESERVE
55 SOLOMON MENGISTU ALEMAYEHU M 51.45 5th RESERVE
56 SOLOMON KEBEDE LEGAS M 51.15 6th RESERVE
57 SEWBAGERU BELAY LIMENIH M 50.75 7th RESERVE
58 YORDANOS SEIFU NESRANE M 50.25 8th RESERVE
59 YARED GEBERMARIAM TOLOS M 50.2 9th RESERVE

[tab title=”Construction Technology and Management” icon=”momizat-icon-pencil2″]

S.No. FULL NAME SEX 100% REMARK
1 CHERNET GETANEH TEBABEL M 77.95 SELECTED
2 HABTAMU TAMIRE GEBREYOHANNES M 76.75 SELECTED
3 TESFAYE GELETA EBSA M 74.8 SELECTED
4 ADEY TADESSE GEMORAW F 74.35 SELECTED
5 TEWODROS SHIMELES W/GIORGIS M 74.3 SELECTED
6 TESHAGER DEMISSIE WOLDEGIORGIS M 74.25 SELECTED
7 ABRAHAM KASSA TADESSE M 74.15 SELECTED
8 MAHLET GIRMA LEGESSE F 73.3 SELECTED
9 DANIEL MAMO GEBEYEHU M 71.95 SELECTED
10 WONDEMAGEGN ZEWDIE TEKLE M 69.95 SELECTED
11 TIGIST BEKELE ANDARGE F 69.6 SELECTED
12 NEBIYAT KIBRU KEFFEYALEW  M 69 SELECTED
13 HAILU GEBREMESKEL TEKLEAREGAY M 68.85 SELECTED
14 DESTAYE HAILE ADERO F 68.65 SELECTED
15 TILAYE NIGATU HAILEMARIAM  M 68.5 SELECTED
16 NATNAEL YESHAK WORKU F 68.45 SELECTED
17 HANA ABEBE NEGA F 68.4 SELECTED
18 SOPHONIAS DENEKE ABEBE M 67.8 SELECTED
19 TESHOME BERHANU MASRESHA  M 67.75 SELECTED
20 HELEN HORDOFA TULU F 67.7 SELECTED
21 ABIY BAYISA CHUFA M 67.6 SELECTED
22 GEBREMESKEL HILUF YOHANNES M 67.5 SELECTED
23 TSEGA MERDEKIYOS MESSA F 67.4 SELECTED
24 YITBAREK GETAHUN GEMBERE M 67.35 SELECTED
25 BESUFIKAD SOLOMON ESHETIE M 67.05 SELECTED
26 GURMESA RETA ADUGNA  M 66.4 SELECTED
27 GUTEMA MERGA CHALA M 66.1 SELECTED
28 EYUEL BOGALE TADESSE M 65.9 SELECTED
29 MUBAREK MUDESIR MOHAMMED M 65.7 SELECTED
30 SIFEREW BISHAW ABEJIE M 65.7 SELECTED
31 HABTAMU BEKELE WAKJIRA M 65.6 SELECTED
32 MARIAMAWIT TACHBEL DEMISSIE F 64.85 SELECTED
33 FERZER ALEM MERESA M 64.6 SELECTED
34 MEDINA YIMAMMOHAMMED F 64.55 SELECTED
35 HENOCK ESHETU AWEKE M 64.4 SELECTED
36 ABINET FEKEDE GEREMEW M 64.3 SELECTED
37 AKALU DESTA LIKEMYELEH M 64.05 SELECTED
38 ASTER TAYE SERTE F 64 SELECTED
39 FEYISE ASEFA EJO F 63.95 SELECTED
40 ABEL ALTASEB ADANE M 63.9 SELECTED
41 RAHEL MAMO GOCHU F 63.9 SELECTED
42 MEBRAHTOM KIDANE GIRMAY M 63.8 SELECTED
43 ARAYA BELAY KIROS M 63.75 SELECTED
44 SAMRAWIT ZERIHUN BERHANU F 63.65 SELECTED
45 ZELALEM OLANA DEMISSIE M 63.65 SELECTED
46 NAHOM TEKLEMARIAM TEKA M 63.6 SELECTED
47 MERON BEGASHAW ABATE F 63.55 SELECTED
48 TEMESGEN FIREW WAKO M 63.4 SELECTED
49 SELOME TASEW ERKIYEHUN F 63.3 SELECTED
50 MILLION YEHUALASHET BESHAH M 63.25 SELECTED
51 YONATAN GEDLE TEKLEGIORGIS M 63.2 1ST RESERVE
52 BETHELHEM ALEMU BIFTU F 63.15 2nd RESERVE
53 KALKIDAN ASCHALEW NIGUSSIE F 62.85 3rd RESERVE
54 BIRUK BIZUAYEN TAMIRAT M 62.85 4th RESERVE
55 ADEME TSEGA TASEW M 62.8 5th RESERVE
[/tabs]

 

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *