OVERVIEW OF BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING
1. Introduction
Addis Ababa Science and Technology University had a direct and reasonable connection with the Five-Year Growth and Transformation Plan (2010-2015) of the government of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia. As it was stated in the plan, the establishment of well institutionalized and strong science and technology universities and institutes of technology will serve as a cornerstone to build an economically developed and industrialized state of Ethiopia. As a result, AASTU was founded in 2011 under the Directive of the Council of Ministers No. 216/2011 by admitting the first batch of students which is around 2000 in November 2011.
Since 2015, AASTU has been following nationally harmonized undergraduate programs curriculum. Now, it is time to change the curriculum to meet the requirements of accreditation which consists of continuous quality improvements (CQI). In January 2016, the Ministry of Education (Education Strategy Center) developed a concept note to reform the education sector in accordance with the national vision and national development goals. Hence, one of the strategic plans proposed in the Ethiopian education road map has included common courses which account a total of 40 credit hours as a national requirement that led to the development of fundamental changes to the Ethiopian educational system.
In line with the given strategic direction of Ethiopian development, AASTU has a mission to be a problem solver of the industry, leading in the nation research, and delivering world-class education. To meet this mission, the university has given special attention to strengthen the academic sector by working towards accreditation of all undergraduate programs.
As a result of the above reasons, the university planned to revise the entire undergraduate program curriculum from the accreditation point of views. The goal of accreditation is to ensure the education provided by higher education to an acceptable level of quality. Therefore, this curriculum is developed based on the requirements of the Washington accord for engineering program accreditation.
1.1. Vision and Mission of the University
Vision:
To be an internationally recognized and respected hub of science and technology with a strong national commitment and significant continental impact by 2030.
Mission:
- Delivering world-class education and training in strategically prioritized science and technology disciplines based on national economic demand,
- Conducting problem-solving applied researches to support the productivity and competitiveness of industries,
- Serving as a center for knowledge and technological adaptation, innovation and transfer,
- Building the technical and managerial capabilities of industries,
- Building a national hub of science and technology
- Background of the Program
This curriculum is developed to cater the demand of innovative, highly skilled, practice oriented, entrepreneur, and ethical manpower in the various fields of Electrical and Computer Engineering in five streams, namely, Communications Engineering, Computer Engineering, Control Engineering, Electronics Engineering, and Power Engineering.
Students will have options to choose their stream/focus area from the above five fields of specializations after successfully completing their fourth year second semester. A successful graduate of the program will not only be globally competent but also have active and decisive role in local industries. It will promote industrialization by motivating staff and students and offering consultancy services for prospective investors and entrepreneurs in the stage of industrial setup.
Moreover, this curriculum has special place in the history of the University in that it is designed according to the Washington Accord as an effort to accredit the entire Engineering program running in the University.
1.3. Rationale of the program
Engineering in general and Electrical and Computer Engineering in particular is a highly dynamic field of study in which the rapid development of the technology doesn’t allow existing academic curricula untouched for a long time. Thus, to minimize the gap between the state-of-the-art and the existing content and to maintain the relevance and educational standard, there is always a need for curricula review.
This revision of the curriculum is done based on the Washington Accord requirements. The basic rationale of this revision based on Washington Accord would equip our students to be internationally recognized graduates.
This newly revised Electrical and Computer Engineering degree program is a five years outcome-based program which includes national requirement courses, university specific requirement, industrial internship, integrated design project, and new trend in electrical and computer engineering that prepares graduates for professional engineering careers in areas such as communications, computing, control, electronics, and power systems. The education program provided is versatile and enables graduates to work in research, design, development, manufacturing, maintenance, quality control, technical support, consultation, and entrepreneurship.
2. Structure of Undergraduate Programs
The duration of study for Electrical and Computer Engineering degree in regular programs is five years. The total credit hours requirement, as stated in the University Senate Legislation article 91, is from 185 to 190. The general structure of the program is as described in Figure 1 and the credit-hours for each semester is shown in Table 1.
Figure 1: General Structure of the Program
Table 1: Undergraduate regular programs credit-hours for each semester
Year | Semester | Five years program |
Year I to Year III: | Semester I | · A total of 17 to 20 Cr.hr course work |
Semester II | · A total of 17 to 20 Cr.hr course work | |
Year IV: | Semester I | · A total of 17 to 19 Cr.hr course work |
Semester II | · A total of 17 to 19 Cr.hr course work | |
Summer | · A total of 6 Cr.hr internship program | |
Year V: | Semester I | · A total of 17 to 20 Cr.hr course work (including integrated design project – group work) · Final year thesis – phase one (proposal preparation with P/F credit hour) |
Semester II | · A total of 15 to 19 Cr.hr course work (including final year project: phase two) |
2.1. Mission of the University
M-1: Delivering world-class education and training in strategically prioritized science and technology disciplines based on national economic demand,
M-2: Conducting problem-solving applied research to support the productivity and competitiveness of industries,
M-3: Serving as a center for knowledge and technological adaptation, innovation, and transfer,
M-4: Building the technical and managerial capabilities of industries,
M-5: Building a national hub of science and technology.
2.2. Program Education Objective (PEO)
The program education objectives shall describe accomplishments that the five years program graduates are expected to achieve in the first 3 to 5 years after graduation. The Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering has set the following program education objectives shown in Table 2.
Table 2: Program Education Objectives (PEO)
PEO | Statement |
PEO-1 | The graduates will become professional engineers. |
PEO-2 | The graduates will establish their own start-up companies. |
PEO-3 | The graduates will be employed in high-ranking companies and universities locally and internationally. |
PEO-4 | The graduates will be involved in research, design, and development works. |
2.3. Mapping of PEO and University Mission
Table 3: Mapping of PEO with University Mission
Mission PEO | M-1 | M-2 | M-3 | M-4 | M-5 |
PEO1 | √ | √ | √ | ||
PEO2 | √ | √ | √ | ||
PEO3 | √ | ||||
PE04 | √ |
2.4. Program Outcomes (PO):
Engineering knowledge
- PO1: Apply knowledge of mathematics, natural science, engineering fundamentals and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex mechanical engineering problems.
Problem analysis
- PO2: Identify, formulate, research literature and analyze complex mechanical engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences and engineering sciences.
Design/ development of solutions
- PO3: Design solutions for complex mechanical engineering problems and design systems, components or processes that meet specified needs with appropriate consideration for public health, and safety, cultural, societal and environmental considerations.
Investigation
- PO4: Conduct investigations of complex mechanical engineering problems using research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of information to provide valid conclusions.
Modern tool usage
- PO5: Create, select and apply appropriate techniques, resources and modern engineering and IT tools, including prediction and modeling, to complex mechanical engineering problems, with an understanding of the limitations.
The engineer and society
- PO6: Apply reasoning informed by contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to professional mechanical engineering practice and solutions to complex mechanical engineering problems.
Environment and sustainability
- PO7: Understand and evaluate the sustainability and impact of professional engineering work in the solution of complex mechanical engineering problems in societal and environmental contexts.
Ethics
- PO8: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of engineering practice.
Individual and teamwork
- PO9: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams and in multi-disciplinary settings.
Communication
- PO10: Communicate effectively on complex mechanical engineering activities with the engineering community and society at large, such as being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations and give and receive clear instructions.
Project management and finance
- PO11: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of engineering management principles and economic decision-making and apply these to one’s own work as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multi-disciplinary environments.
Lifelong learning
PO12: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in, independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.
2.5. Mapping of PO and PEO
Table 5: Mapping of PO with PEO
PEO PO | PEO1 | PEO2 | PEO3 | PEO4 |
PO1 | √ | √ | ||
PO2 | √ | √ | √ | |
PO3 | √ | √ | √ | √ |
PO4 | √ | √ | √ | √ |
PO5 | √ |
| √ | √ |
PO6 | √ | √ |
| √ |
PO7 | √ | √ | ||
PO8 | √ | √ | √ | √ |
PO9 | √ | √ | ||
PO10 | √ | √ | ||
PO11 | √ | √ | ||
PO12 | √ | √ |
2.6. Admission Requirements
The minimum admission requirements for the undergraduate program are as stated in the Senate Legislation, article 78. Accordingly, admission to the undergraduate regular programs and CEP of AASTU is stated as follows:
2.6.1. Admission requirements for undergraduate regular program
Admission to the undergraduate programs of AASTU shall be based on the completion of the preparatory and obtaining the necessary pass marks in the Ethiopian Higher Education Entrance Examination (EHEEE) or equivalent academic achievements from foreign countries as well as our University entrance examination to be set by the MoSHE and/or AASTU.
2.6.2. Admission requirements for undergraduate continuing education program
Admission to the undergraduate CEP of AASTU shall be based on the completion of the preparatory and obtaining the necessary pass marks in the Ethiopian Higher Education Entrance Examination (EHEEE) or equivalent academic achievements from foreign countries as well as our University entrance examination to be set by AASTU.
2.7. Duration of Study
The duration for study of the undergraduate mechanical engineering program is five years for regular and six years for extension program as stated in the university senate legislation July 2017, Article 90.
2.8. Teaching and Learning Approach
Here in AASTU, teaching and learning approach refers to the broad approaches to the learning and teaching activities. This may include a brief description of the range of teaching and learning methods employed and other innovative features of the program related to teaching and advising students.
The teaching and learning methods may include student centered learning such as problem based learning, small group teaching, mini projects, group work, lectures, tutorial sessions, supervised study, student presentations, seminars, work-based learning, practical and development oriented design projects, readings and discussion, role-play, case study, laboratory based learning, computer based learning, invited speakers, independent studies, internship, field work, project work, practical, Industrial visits, interactive “blended: E-learning”, lectures by industry professionals, classes and demonstrations or a combination of these and others. Evidences of the extent to which the teaching and learning approaches are student centered and aligned with the program learning outcomes should be indicated.
2.9. Program Type (Modes of Delivery)
The delivery of the program is based on two independent modes which are regular and continuing education program (CEP). All the courses delivered are prepared appropriately to meet the objective of the 12 program outcomes set by Washington accord. The minimum and maximum length of the program for each type of program is as stated in university’s senate legislation July 2017, (sub-articles 90.1.1 to 90.1.3 of Article 90).
2.10. Assessment and Evaluation Mechanisms
Assessment and evaluation mechanisms refer to the range and variety of assessment methods oral examination, written examination, oral presentation, test, paper/essay, portfolio, report about an internship, report on fieldwork, continuous assessment, group or individual projects, summative assessment such as final exams, project, problem solving assignments, senior essays, interactive computer and simulation assignments and group presentations …etc. should be clearly indicated.
2.11. Grading system
Examinations are graded on letter grading system as stated in the university senate legislation July 2017, Article 92. The status description is based on the raw mark interval given in Table 6.
Raw Mark interval (100%) | Corresponding Letter Grade | Corresponding fixed number Grade | Status Description | Class Description |
[90,100] | A+ | 4.0 | Excellent | First Class with Great Distinction |
[85,90) | A | 4.0 | ||
[80,85) | A- | 3.75 | ||
[75,80) | B+ | 3.5 | Very Good | First Class with Distinction |
[70,75) | B | 3.0 | ||
[65,70) | B- | 2.75 | Good | First Class |
[60,65) | C+ | 2.5 | Second Class | |
[50,60) | C | 2.0 | Satisfactory | |
[45,50) | C- | 1.75 | Unsatisfactory | Lower Class |
[40,45) | D | 1.0 | Very Poor | |
[0,40) | F | 0 | Fail | Lowest Class |
2.11.1. Graduation Requirements
Graduation requirement for all undergraduate programs should satisfy the following minimum requirements as stated in the university’s senate legislation July 2017, Article 109.
- All the required courses/modules and the minimum credit hours set in the program curriculum by the respective academic unit should be satisfied, except for phase in and phase out program.
- A minimum cumulative grade point average CGPA of 2.00 must be obtained;
- A minimum cumulative grade point average CGPA of 2.00 in major area courses;
- No “F” grade in any course taken for undergraduate program;
- Student who fails to graduate due to less CGPA than the required or due to “F” grade have no more chance to upgrade their CGPA or to remove their “F”. However, they may be given Certificate of Attendance with their transcript stated as “Graduation Failure”
- Score pass mark for all courses which have Pass/Fail grade.
- Successfully defended his/her B.Sc. Thesis
- Score pass mark of 50% for national exit exam
2.12. Degree Nomenclature
After a successful completion of all the requirements, a student graduating from the Electrical and Computer Engineering Department, in one of the respective focus areas, will be entitled to earn:
In English: “Bachelor of Science Degree in Electrical Engineering (Communications Focus Area)”
In Amharic: “የሳይንስ ባችለር ዲግሪ በኤሌክትሪካል ምሕንድስና (በኮሚዩኒኬሺንስ የትኩረት መስክ)” or
In English: “Bachelor of Science Degree in Electrical Engineering (Computer Engineering Focus Area)”
In Amharic: “የሳይንስ ባችለር ዲግሪ በኤሌክትሪካል ምሕንድስና (በኮምፒውተር ምሕንድስና የትኩረት መስክ)” or
In English: “Bachelor of Science Degree in Electrical Engineering (Control Focus Area)”
In Amharic: “የሳይንስ ባችለር ዲግሪ በኤሌክትሪካል ምሕንድስና (በኮንትሮል የትኩረት መስክ)” or
In English: “Bachelor of Science Degree in Electrical Engineering (Electronics Focus Area)”
In Amharic: “የሳይንስ ባችለር ዲግሪ በኤሌክትሪካል ምሕንድስና” (በኤሌክትሮኒክስ የትኩረት መስክ) or
In English: “Bachelor of Science Degree in Electrical Engineering (Power Focus Area)”
In Amharic: “የሳይንስ ባችለር ዲግሪ በኤሌክትሪካል ምሕንድስና (በፓወር የትኩረት መስክ)”
2.13. Course Coding
Every course has been given an identification tag, characterized by four-digit code preceded by four letters. Accordingly, for Bachelor of Science Degree Program in Electrical and Computer Engineering the course coding has the following format:
ECEg1234
- ECEg: refers to the home base department which is Electrical and Computer Engineering.
- The first number (1): refers to the year in which the subject is offered.
- The second number (2): refers to the course category.
- The last two numbers (3 & 4): refers to the number given to the semester the course is given, odd number for semester I and even number for semester II.
2.14. List of Courses and Category
2.14.1. Course Category
There are eight course categories:
Category 0 = Common (National and University Requirement) Courses,
Category 1 = Core Compulsory Courses,
Category 2 = Elective Courses,
Category 3 = Communication Engineering Courses
Category 4 = Computer Engineering Courses
Category 5 = Control Engineering Courses
Category 6 = Electronics Engineering Courses
Category 7 = Power Engineering Courses
Table 7: Credit Hour Distribution of Communication Engineering Focus
Category | Total Cr. Hr | Percentage (%) | |
1 | Core Course (major and supportive course) | 116 | 61.38% |
2 | Core Elective/focus area course | 36 | 18.51% |
3 | University requirement (Core) | 3 Cr.hr | 1.59% |
Core Course Total Cr. hr | 154 | 81.48% | |
4 | National Requirement | 35 Cr.hr | 18.51% |
Total Cr. hr | 190 |
Table 8: Credit Hour Distribution of Computer Engineering Focus
Category | Total Cr. hr | Percentage (%) | |
1 | Core Course (major and supportive course) | 116 | 61.05% |
2 | Core Elective/focus area course | 36 | 18.95% |
3 | University requirement (Core) | 3 Cr.hr | 1.58% |
Core Course Total Cr. hr | 155 | 81.58% | |
4 | National Requirement | 35 Cr.hr | 18.42% |
Total Cr. hr | 190 |
Table 9: Credit Hour Distribution of Control Engineering Focus
Category | Total Cr. hr | Percentage (%) | |
1 | Core Course (major and supportive course) | 116 | 61.05% |
2 | Core Elective/focus area course | 36 | 18.95% |
3 | University requirement (Core) | 3 Cr.hr | 1.58% |
Core Course Total Cr. hr | 155 | 81.58% | |
4 | National Requirement | 35 Cr.hr | 18.42% |
Total Cr. hr | 190 |
Table 10: Credit Hour Distribution of Electronics Engineering Focus
Category | Total Cr. hr | Percentage (%) | |
1 | Core Course (major and supportive course) | 116 | 61.05% |
2 | Core Elective/focus area course | 36 | 18.95% |
3 | University requirement (Core) | 3 Cr.hr | 1.58% |
Core Course Total Cr. hr | 155 | 81.58% | |
4 | National Requirement | 35 Cr.hr | 18.42% |
Total Cr. hr | 190 |
Table 11: Credit Hour Distribution of Power Engineering Focus
Category | Total Cr. hr | Percentage (%) | |
1 | Core Course (major and supportive course) | 116 | 61.7% |
2 | Core Elective/focus area course | 36 | 18.09% |
3 | University requirement (Core) | 3 Cr.hr | 1.6% |
Core Course Total Cr. hr | 153 | 81.38% | |
4 | National Requirement | 35 Cr.hr | 18.62% |
Total Cr. hr | 190 |
Table 12: List Courses
1. List of Common Courses | |||
№ | Course Code | Course Name | Course Credit |
1 | Phil1009 | Logic and Critical Thinking | 3 |
2 | Psyc1011 | General Psychology | 3 |
3 | FLEn1003 | Communicative English Language Skill I | 3 |
4 | GeEs1005 | Geography of Ethiopia and the Horn | 3 |
5 | Math1007 | Mathematics for Natural Science | 3 |
6 | SpSc1013 | Physical Fitness | P/F |
7 | Phys1001 | General Physics | 3 |
8 | FLEn1004 | Communicative English Language Skill II | 3 |
9 | MCiE1012 | Moral and Civic Education | 2 |
10 | Incl1010 | Inclusiveness | 2 |
11 | Anth1002 | Social Anthropology | 2 |
12 | Econ2009 | Economics | 3 |
13 | GLTr2011 | Global Trend | 2 |
14 | Hist2002 | History of Ethiopia and the Horn | 3 |
Total Credit Hours | 35 |
2. List of Core Courses | ||||
№ | Course Code | Course Name | Course Credit | |
1 | EmTe1108 | Emerging Technology for Engineers | 3 | |
2 | Entr1106 | Entrepreneurship for Engineers | 3 | |
3 | Math1014 | Applied Mathematics IB | 4 | |
4 | MEng2101 | Engineering Drawing | 3 | |
5 | Comp2003 | Introduction to Computer Programming | 3 | |
6 | CEng2103 | Engineering Mechanics I (statics) | 3 | |
7 | MEng2102 | Engineering Mechanics II (Dynamics) | 3 | |
8 | Math2007 | Applied Mathematics IIB | 4 | |
9 | Math2042 | Applied Mathematics IIIB | 4 | |
10 | MEng2114 | Engineering Thermodynamics | 3 | |
11 | ECEg2102 | Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering | 4 | |
12 | ECEg2110 | Probability and Random Processes | 3 | |
13 | ECEg3101 | Computational Methods | 3 | |
14 | ECEg3103 | Applied Electronics I | 4 | |
15 | ECEg3105 | Signals and Systems Analysis | 3 | |
16 | ECEg3107 | Electromagnetic Fields | 3 | |
17 | ECEg3109 | Object Oriented Programming | 3 | |
18 | ECEg3111 | Research Methods and Presentations | 2 | |
19 | ECEg3113 | Electrical Workshop Practices I | 1 | |
20 | ECEg3102 | Applied Electronics II | 3 | |
21 | ECEg3104 | Digital Logic Design | 4 | |
22 | ECEg3106 | Network Analysis and Synthesis | 3 | |
23 | ECEg3108 | Digital Signal Processing | 4 | |
24 | ECEg3110 | Electrical Machines I | 4 | |
25 | ECEg3112 | Electrical Workshop Practices II | 2 | |
26 | ECEg4101 | Introduction to Communication Systems | 3 | |
27 | ECEg4103 | Computer Architecture and Organization | 3 | |
28 | ECEg4105 | Introduction to Control Systems | 3 | |
29 | ECEg4107 | Electrical Measurement and Instrumentation | 3 | |
30 | ECEg4109 | Power Systems I | 3 | |
31 | IETP4115 | Integrated Engineering Team Project | 3 | |
32 | ECEg4102 | Microprocessors and Interfacing | 4 | |
33 | ECEg4112 | Integrated Design Project | 3 | |
34 | ECEg4100 | Industry Internship | 6 | |
35 | IEng5104 | Industrial Management and Engineering Economy | 3 | |
36 | ECEg5108 | Final year project II | 6 | |
37 | ECEg5107 | Final year project I | P/F | |
Total | 119 |
3. List of Communications Engineering Focus Courses | ||||
№ | Course Code | Course Name | Course Credit | |
1 | ECEg4304 | Digital Communications System | 4 | |
2 | ECEg4308 | EM Waves and Guide Structures | 4 | |
3 | ECEg5311 | Telecommunication Networks | 4 | |
4 | ECEg5301 | Microwave Devices and Systems | 3 | |
5 | ECEg5303 | Fiber Optics Communications | 4 | |
6 | ECEg5305 | Antennas and Radio Wave Propagations | 4 | |
7 | ECEg5307 | Wireless and Mobile Communications | 4 | |
8 | ECEg5302 | Switching and Intelligent networks | 3 | |
Total | 30 |
4. List of Computer Engineering Focus Courses | ||||
№ | Course Code | Course Name | Course Credit | |
1 | ECEg4406 | Data Communications and Computer Networks | 4 | |
2 | ECEg5410 | Advanced Computer Networks | 3 | |
3 | ECEg4404 | Data Structures and Algorithm | 4 | |
4 | ECEg4410 | Data Base Systems | 3 | |
5 | ECEg5409 | Software Engineering | 3 | |
6 | ECEg5401 | Operating Systems | 3 | |
7 | ECEg5403 | Embedded Systems | 4 | |
8 | ECEg5405 | VLSI Design | 3 | |
9 | ECEg5407 | Introduction to Machine Learning | 3 | |
10 | ECEg5402 | New Trends in Computer Engineering | 2 | |
11 | ECEg5412 | Wireless Communications and Mobile Computing | 4 | |
Total | 36 |
5. List of Control Engineering Focus Engineering | ||||
№ | Course Code | Course Name | Course Credit | |
1 | ECEg4510 | Modern Control Systems | 3 | |
2 | ECEg4506 | Process Control Fundamentals | 3 | |
3 | ECEg5509 | Industrial Automation | 4 | |
4 | ECEg5507 | Digital Control Systems | 3 | |
5 | ECEg5511 | Robotics and Computer Vision | 3 | |
6 | ECEg5502 | Instrumentation Engineering | 3 | |
7 | ECEg5510 | Artificial Intelligence for Control Engineering | 3 | |
8 | ECEg5503 | Embedded Systems for Control Engineering | 3 | |
Total | 25 |
6. List of Electronics Engineering Focus Courses | ||||
№ | Course Code | Course Name | Course Credit | |
1 | ECEg5606 | Analog System Design | 3 | |
3 | ECEg5609 | Optoelectronics | 4 | |
4 | ECEg5602 | Digital Systems Design | 4 | |
5 | ECEg5604 | IC Technology | 3 | |
6 | ECEg5605 | Microelectronic Devices and Circuits | 3 | |
7 | EEEg5608 | Power Electronics | 3 | |
Total | 20 |
7. List of Power Engineering Courses | ||||
№ | Course Code | Course Name | Course Credit | |
1 | ECEg4704 | Electrical Machines II | 4 | |
2 | ECEg5709 | Power Systems Automation | 4 | |
3 | ECEg4708 | Power System II | 4 | |
4 | ECEg5703 | Energy Conversion and Rural Electrification | 4 | |
5 | ECEg5711 | Power System Protection | 3 | |
6 | EEEg5701 | Power Electronics and Electric Drives | 4 | |
7 | ECEg5702 | Power Systems Operation and Control | 4 | |
8 | ECEg5705 | Electrical Installation | 3 | |
Total | 30 |
2.15. Course Breakdown for Regular Programs
This section includes the list of course sequence in each semester indicating the credit hour (Cr.hr), course lecture, and tutorial/Lab hours. The course breakdown for undergraduate regular programs in all semesters shall be presented according to table 13.
Table 13: Semester Course Breakdown for Regular Program
First Year, First Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
Phil1009 | Logic and Critical Thinking | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Psyc1011 | General Psychology | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
FLEn1003 | Communicative English Language Skills I | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
GeES1005 | Geography of Ethiopia and the Horn | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Math1007 | Mathematics for Natural Science | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
SpSc1013 | Physical Fitness | 0 (P/F) | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Phys1001 | General Physics | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Total | 18 | 13 | 18 | 3 |
First Year, Second Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
EmTe1108 | Emerging Technology for Engineers | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
FLEn1004 | Communicative English Language Skills-II | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Math1014 | Applied Mathematics IB | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
MCiE1012 | Moral and Civic Education | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Incl1010 | Inclusiveness | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Anth1002 | Social Anthropology | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Entr1106 | Entrepreneurship for Engineers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 19 | 16 | 9 | 0 |
Second Year, First Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
Comp2003 | Introduction to Computer Programming | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
GLTr2011 | Global Trend | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
MEng2101 | Engineering Drawing | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
CEng2103 | Engineering Mechanics I (Statics) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Math2007 | Applied Mathematics IIB | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Econ2009 | Economics | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Total | 18 | 12 | 9 | 9 |
Second Year, Second Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg2102 | Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
MEng2102 | Engineering Mechanics-II (Dynamics) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Math2042 | Applied Mathematics IIIB | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
ECEg2110 | Probability and Random Processes | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
MEng2114 | Engineering Thermodynamics | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Hist2002 | History of Ethiopia and the Horn | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Total | 20 | 13 | 18 | 3 |
Third Year, First Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg3101 | Computational Methods | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg3103 | Applied Electronics I | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg3105 | Signals and System Analysis | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
ECEg3107 | Electromagnetic Fields | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
ECEg3109 | Object Oriented Programming | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg3111 | Research Methods and Presentation | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
ECEg3113 | Electrical Workshop Practices I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Total | 19 | 12 | 9 | 12 |
Third Year, Second Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg3102 | Applied Electronics II | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg3104 | Digital Logic Design | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg3106 | Network Analysis and Synthesis | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
ECEg3108 | Digital Signal Processing | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg3110 | Electrical Machines I | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg3112 | Electrical Workshop Practices II | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Total | 20 | 11 | 12 | 15 |
Fourth Year, First Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg4101 | Introduction to Communication Systems | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg4103 | Computer Architecture and Organization | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
ECEg4105 | Introduction to Control Systems | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg4107 | Electrical Measurement and Instrumentation | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg4109 | Power Systems I | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
IETP4115 | Integrated Engineering Team Project | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Total | 18 | 10 | 3 | 21 |
- Communication Engineering
Fourth Year, Second Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg4102 | Microprocessors and Interfacing | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg4304 | Digital Communication Systems | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg4406 | Data Communications and Computer Networks | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg4308 | EM waves and Guide Structures | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
ECEg4112 | Integrated Design Project | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Total | 17 | 8 | 9 | 18 |
Fourth Year, Summer | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut. | Lab |
ECEg4100 | Industry Internship | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Total | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Fifth Year, First Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg5301 | Microwave Devices and Systems | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5303 | Fiber Optics Communications | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5305 | Antennas and Radio Wave Propagations | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg5307 | Wireless and Mobile Communications | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5605 | Microelectronic Devices and Circuits | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5311 | Telecommunication Networks | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
ECEg5107 | Final year project I | P/F | |||
Total | 20 | 13 | 6 | 15 |
Fifth Year, Second Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg5302 | Switching and Intelligent Networks | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5410 | Advanced Computer Networks | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
IEng5104 | Industrial Management and Engineering Economy | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
ECEg5108 | Final year project II | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Total | 15 | 6 | 3 | 24 |
- Computer Engineering
Fourth Year, Second Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg4102 | Microprocessors and Interfacing | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg4404 | Data Structures and Algorithm | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg4410 | Database Systems | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg4112 | Integrated Design Project | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
ECEg4406 | Data Communications and Computer Networks | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
Total | 18 | 8 | 9 | 21 |
Fourth Year, Summer | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut. | Lab |
ECEg4100 | Industry Internship | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Total | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Fifth Year, First Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec. | Tut | Lab |
ECEg5409 | Software Engineering | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
ECEg5401 | Operating Systems | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5403 | Embedded Systems | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg5405 | VLSI Design | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5407 | Introduction to Machine Learning | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5511 | Robotics and Computer Vision | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5107 | Final year project I | P/F | |||
Total | 19 | 12 | 6 | 15 |
Fifth Year, Second Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg5402 | New Trends in Computer Engineering | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
ECEg5412 | Wireless Communications and Mobile Computing | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
IEng5104 | Industrial Management and Engineering Economy | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
ECEg5108 | Final year project II | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Total | 15 | 7 | 3 | 21 |
Fourth Year, Second Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg4510 | Modern Control Systems | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg4704 | Electrical Machines II | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg4506 | Process Control Fundamentals | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg4112 | Integrated Design Project | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
ECEg4102 | Microprocessors and Interfacing | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
Total | 17 | 8 | 6 | 21 |
Fourth Year, Summer | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut. | Lab |
ECEg4100 | Industry Internship | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Total | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Fifth Year, First Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg5701 | Power Electronics and Electric Drives | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg5705 | Electrical Installation | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5503 | Embedded Systems for Control Engineering | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5507 | Digital Control Systems | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5511 | Robotics and Computer Vision | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5509 | Industrial Automation | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg5107 | Final year project I | P/F | |||
Total | 20 | 12 | 6 | 18 |
Fifth Year, Second Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg5502 | Instrumentation Engineering | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5510 | Artificial Intelligence for Control Engineering | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
IEng5104 | Industrial Management and Engineering Economy | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
ECEg5108 | Final year project II | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Total | 15 | 6 | 3 | 24 |
- Electronics Engineering
Fourth Year, Second Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg4102 | Microprocessors and Interfacing | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg4304 | Digital Communication Systems | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg4308 | EM Waves and Guide Structures | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
ECEg4112 | Integrated Design Project | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
ECEg5606 | Analog System Design | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
ECEg5608 | Power Electronics | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Total | 19 | 10 | 9 | 18 |
Fourth Year, Summer | ||||||||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut. | Lab | |||||
ECEg4100 | Industry Internship | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |||||
Total | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | ||||||
Total | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | ||||||
Fifth Year, First Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg5301 | Microwave Devices and Systems | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5307 | Wireless and Mobile Communications | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5609 | Optoelectronics | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg5605 | Microelectronic Devices and Circuits | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5405 | VLSI Design | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5107 | Final year project I | P/F | |||
Total | 17 | 11 | 3 | 15 |
Fifth Year, Second Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg5602 | Digital Systems Design | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg5604 | IC Technology | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
IEng5104 | Industrial Management and Engineering Economy | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
ECEg5108 | Final year project II | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Total | 16 | 6 | 9 | 21 |
Fourth Year, Second Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg4510 | Modern Control Systems | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg4704 | Electrical Machines II | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg4102 | Microprocessors and Interfacing | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg4112 | Integrated Design Project | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
ECEg4708 | Power Systems II | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
Total | 18 | 8 | 9 | 21 |
Fourth Year, Summer | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut. | Lab |
ECEg4100 | Industry Internship | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Total | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Fifth Year, First Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg5703 | Energy Conversion and Rural Electrification | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg5711 | Power System Protection | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5701 | Power Electronics and Electric Drives | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg5705 | Electrical Installation | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5709 | Power Systems Automation | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
ECEg5107 | Final year project I | P/F | |||
Total | 18 | 10 | 9 | 15 |
Fifth Year, Second Semester | |||||
Course Code | Course Title | Cr. Hrs | Lec | Tut | Lab |
ECEg5502 | Instrumentation Engineering | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
ECEg5702 | Power Systems Operation and Control | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
IEng5104 | Industrial Management and Engineering Economy | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
ECEg5108 | Final year project II | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Total | 16 | 6 | 6 | 24 |
*Conversion rate: from Cr.hr to ECTS is given as, 1ECTS=1.67Cr.hr.
2.16. Course Plan
The course plan for each course in the proposed curriculum should have the following components depicted in table 12 and should be presented accordingly.
2.17. Student Learning Time (SLT)
The credit value indicates the amount of time spent on teaching and learning activities for each course. The allocation of credit value and student learning time (SLT) is linked to the level of complexity, difficulty, and mastery required in the courses concerned.
For the purpose of the curriculum design, current practice specifies a notional of 40 hours of SLT for every credit. Thus for a three credits subject, a student is expected to allocate 120 hours of SLT on that subject.
Electrical and Computer Engineering Staff profile
Table 1: Academic staffs’ profiles
No. | Full name | Qualification | Academic rank | Degree level |
1 | Dereje Yohannes | Computer Eng. | Associate professor | PhD |
2 | Ashenafi Yadessa | Computer Eng. | Assistant Professor | PhD |
3 | Asrat Mulatu Beyene | Computer Eng. | Assistant Professor | PhD |
4 | Solomon Zemene | Computer Eng. | Assistant Professor | PhD |
5 | Anteneh Wodajo | Communication Eng. | Assistant Professor | PhD |
6 | Habib Mohammed Hussien | Communication Eng. | Assistant Professor | PhD |
7 | Muluneh Mekonnen Tulu | Communication Eng | Assistant Professor | PhD |
8 | Sultan Feisso Meko | Communication Eng | Assistant Professor | PhD |
9 | Zelalem Hailu | Communication Eng | Assistant Professor | PhD |
10 | Kemal Ibrahim | Power systems Eng. | Assistant Professor | PhD |
11 | Teshome Goa | Power systems Eng. | Assistant Professor | PhD |
12 | Yoseph Mekonnen | Power systems Eng. | Assistant Professor | PhD |
13 | Dagnachew Feleke | Computer Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
14 | Mesfin Abate | Computer Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
15 | Netsanet Getnet | Computer Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
16 | Selam Damtew | Computer Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
17 | Abrham Birhanu Zewude | Computer Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
18 | Eyob Bokru Berhe | Computer Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
19 | Baybel Teshome Zegeye | Communication Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
20 | Bekele Mulu | Communication Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
21 | Berta Delango Takele | Communication Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
22 | Demisu Taye Assefa | Communication Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
24 | Hailu Berta W/Mariam | Communication Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
25 | Milkyase Hailu H/Michael | Communication Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
26 | Behailu Tafa | Communication Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
27 | Arebu Dejen Abdela | Communication Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
28 | Aregawi Gebresilassie G/hiwot | Communication Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
29 | Fisiha Abayneh Hamore | Communication Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
30 | Girma Dereje Disasa | Communication Eng | Lecturer | MSc |
31 | Yalemsew Abate | Communication Eng | Lecturer | MSc |
32 | Mulugeta Debebe Tibu | Control Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
33 | Mahlet Legesse G/Silase | Control Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
34 | Biruk Tadesse | Control Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
35 | Fekade Walle Nega | Power systems Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
36 | Mengistu Assefa | Power systems Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
37 | Shegaw Firew Wassie | Power systems Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
38 | Wondwosen Wubu Mersha | Power systems Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
39 | Yared Tasew Mamo | Lecturer | MSc | |
40 | Abiy Mekonen W/Giorgis | Power systems Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
41 | Tsehaye Endiris | Power systems Eng. | Lecturer | MSc |
Laboratory assistances | ||||
1 | Abubeker Seid Ali | Computer Science | Chief ARA | MSc |
2 | Agere Teferi Argaw | Electronics | Seinor ARA | BSc |
3 | Anteneh Tesfaye Alemneh | Electronics | Seinor ARA | BSc |
4 | Asnake Shiberu Teku | Building Installation | Seinor ARA | BSc |
5 | Bekema Gadisse | Computer Eng. | Chief ARA | MSc |
6 | Frehiwot Gero Dessalegn | Electronics | ARA | BSc |
7 | Hailu Abera | Electrical Installation | Seinor ARA | BSc |
8 | Kibret Aychluhm W/Semayat | Building Installation | Seinor ARA | BSc |
9 | Melaku Fikru Eshetu | Electrical Machine &Driver | Seinor ARA | BSc |
10 | Mengistu Minwuye Adam | Electrical Machine &Driver | Seinor ARA | BSc |
11 | Nurilgn Tefera Yirga | Electrical Installation | Seinor ARA | BSc |
12 | Siyoum Bekele G/Hiwot | Electrical Installation | Seinor ARA | BSc |
13 | Tamrat Yoseph Menta | Building Installation | ARA | BSc |
14 | Wondimeagegne Derebe Teshome | Electronics | Seinor ARA | BSc |
15 | Zelalem Nega | Building Installation | Chief ARA | MSc |
16 | Mahider Sheti Wolde | Electrical Technical | Seinor ARA | BSc |
Study leave staffs | ||||
1 | Hailu Getachew | Communication (Micro Electronics Eng.) | PhD program | MSc |
2 | Anwar Mohammed Zewdu | Communication (Micro Electronics Eng.) | PhD program | MSc |
3 | Abrham Birhanu Zewude | Communication (Micro Electronics Eng.) | PhD program | MSc |
4 | Yemane G/Meskel Teklay | Communication (Micro Electronics Eng.) | PhD program | MSc |
5 | Ambasa Aklilu | Computer Eng. | PhD program | MSc |
6 | Mahlet Alemseged | Computer Eng. | PhD program | MSc |
7 | Alebachew Tilahun Mossie | Power systems Eng. | PhD program | MSc |
8 | Demisew Metiku Tefera | Power systems Eng. | PhD program | MSc |
9 | Hamdihun Abdie Dawed | Communication (Micro Electronics Eng.) | PhD program | MSc |
Table 1: Electrical and computer Engineering laboratory lists
No. | Name of LAB | Responsible ARA | LAB Owner & Members |
1 | Electrical Workshop | Asnake Shibru & | Owner: Wondwosen Wubu |
Hailu Abera | Members: | ||
1. Tsehay Ediris | |||
2. Shegaw Frew | |||
3. Fekade Walle | |||
4. Yared Tassew | |||
5. Mengistu Asefa | |||
2 | Pneumatics & Hydraulic LAB | Melaku Fikru | Owner: Biruk Tadese |
Members: | |||
1. Mebaye Belete | |||
3 | Machine LAB II | Frehiywot | Owner: Mengistu Asefa |
Members: | |||
1. Shegaw Frew | |||
2. Wondwosen Wubu | |||
3. Fekade Walle | |||
4. Yared Tassew | |||
5. Mengistu Asefa | |||
4 | Fundamental Circuit LAB | Agere Teferi | Owner: Arebu Dejen |
Members: | |||
1. Yalemsew Abate | |||
2. Girma Dereje | |||
5 | Electronics LAB | Ziyin Shitie | Owner: Yonas Haregot |
Members: | |||
1. Biruk Tadesse | |||
2. Hailu Berta | |||
6 | Electrical Machine LAB I | Wendmagegn Deribe | Owner: TSehay Ediris |
(Transformer LAB) | Members: | ||
1. Wondwosen Wubu | |||
2. Shegaw Frew | |||
3. Fekade Walle | |||
4. Yared Tassew | |||
5. Tsehay Ediris | |||
6. Dr. Kemal Ibrahim | |||
7 | Power Systems LAB | Mengistu Minwuye | Owner: Yared Tassew |
Members: | |||
1. Dr. Kemal Ibrahim | |||
2. Dr. Teshome | |||
3. Wondwosen Wubu | |||
4. Fekade Walle | |||
8 | Embedded Systems LAB | Melaku Fikadu | Owner: Yonas Tesfaye |
Members: | |||
1. Dr. Asrat Mulatu | |||
2. Dr. Sultan Fieso | |||
3. Yonas Haregot | |||
4. Mebaye Belete | |||
9 | Communication Systems LAB | Tesema Tariku | Owner: Dr. Muluneh Mekonnen |
Members: | |||
1. Milkias Hailu | |||
2. Fisiha Abayneh | |||
3. Dr. Sultan Fieso | |||
4. Dr. Zelalem | |||
5. Hailu Berta | |||
6. Yalemsew Abate | |||
10 | Digital Logic Design (DLD) LAB | Siyoum Bekele | Owner: Milkias Hailu |
Members: | |||
1. Yonas Haregot | |||
11 | Instrumentation and Control LAB | Owner: Mebaye Belete | |
Members: | |||
1. Mahlet Legesse | |||
2. Biruk Tadesse | |||
12 | Computer Simulations LAB | Nurilign Tafere & | Owner: Yalemsew Abate |
Zelalem Nega | Members: | ||
1. Biruk Tadesse | |||
2. Fisiha Abayneh | |||
3. Bayable Teshome | |||
4. Yared Tassew | |||
5. Bekele Mulu |